Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2374,497
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1005,033
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1055,036
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4375,243
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,1321,325
AzulArgentina 2,4051,495
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1168,772
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9698,680
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3949,566
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4179,580
AmberleyAustralia 14,4949,007
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6717,252
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,8217,346
AimoresBrazil 774481
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,196743
AltamiraBrazil 1,6731,040
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,535954
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 713443
ApodiBrazil 1,7521,089
AracajuBrazil 1,416880
AracuaiBrazil 655407
AragarcasBrazil 478297
AraxaBrazil 243151
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,583984
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3886,455
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7047,273
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2234,489
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,1686,940
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5495,312
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5495,312
AbecheChad 8,3435,184
AntofagastaChile 2,4021,492
AricaChile 2,3441,456
AltaiChina 14,8419,223
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8272,378
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8312,381
AraucaColombia 3,7062,303
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8383,006
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7182,932
AzuaDominican Republic 4,7262,937
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9426,178
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1176,287
AswanEgypt 9,9266,168
AsyutEgypt 9,8746,136
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,7453,570
AsmaraEritrea 10,2216,351
AssabEritrea 10,5386,548
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9936,210
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8345,490
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7686,070
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6387,232
AccraGhana 5,8713,648
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0176,225
AthensGreece 9,7136,036
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7036,029
AasiaatGreenland 9,6175,976
AmmassalikGreenland 9,3085,784
AputiteqGreenland 9,5955,962
AkureyriIceland 9,6125,973
AgraIndia 14,4288,966
AhmedabadIndia 13,8568,610
AkolaIndia 14,2788,873
AllahabadIndia 14,7939,193
AmritsarIndia 14,1218,775
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,60010,937
AbadanIran 11,5897,202
ArakIran 11,8137,341
AlbengaItaly 8,9305,549
AlgheroItaly 8,7165,416
AmendolaItaly 9,2925,774
AnconaItaly 9,2595,754
ArezzoItaly 9,1375,678
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4843,408
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5493,448
AbashiriJapan 16,86710,481
AburatsuJapan 18,47311,479
AikawaJapan 17,67210,982
AjiroJapan 17,95811,159
AkitaJapan 17,44210,839
AkuneJapan 18,41511,443
AomoriJapan 17,30710,755
AsahikawaJapan 16,95510,536
AsosanJapan 18,32711,389
AmmanJordan 10,5106,531
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,1678,804
AinaziLatvia 10,6826,638
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1256,292
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3686,443
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9486,182
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3646,440
AtarMauritania 5,7213,555
AgalegaMauritius 11,1866,951
AcapulcoMexico 6,8254,241
AayanbulagMongolia 15,5459,660
AltaiMongolia 15,4559,604
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,8689,861
AgadirMorocco 6,7584,199
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3115,786
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0527,489
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2017,582
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3107,649
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4347,727
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0527,489
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0647,497
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4477,734
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4617,743
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4617,743
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4617,743
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4617,743
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2413,257
AgadezNiger 7,2554,508
AsuncionParaguay 1,289801
ArequipaPeru 2,4911,548
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,93411,766
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3945,216
AradRomania 9,9336,173
AjanRussia 15,6769,741
AldanRussia 15,4379,592
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,9827,446
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,6518,483
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,21310,075
AnadyrRussia 13,7848,565
ArkhangelskRussia 11,7177,281
ArmavirRussia 11,3347,043
AstrakhanRussia 11,8857,386
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,9068,020
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9094,915
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9294,927
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9724,954
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7374,808
Abu HamedSudan 9,8096,095
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6425,991
AqiqSudan 10,2476,368
ArbaatSudan 10,1816,327
AromaSudan 9,9586,188
AtbaraSudan 9,8066,093
Abu KamalSyria 11,0286,853
AleppoSyria 10,7586,685
AranyaprathetThailand 16,84710,469
AtakpameTogo 6,0993,790
AdanaTurkey 10,6236,601
AfyonTurkey 10,2946,397
AnkaraTurkey 10,5296,543
AntalyaTurkey 10,2366,361
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,6157,839
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3505,810
AberporthUk 8,8345,490
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8815,519
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,7826,700
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,8376,734
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0717,501
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0537,490
ArtigasUruguay 1,6441,021
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1944,471
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6575,380
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3996,462
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8164,857
Ada, MnUsa 8,6925,401
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5914,717
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7764,210
Akron, OhUsa 7,3684,579
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6005,344
Albany, GaUsa 6,7184,175
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2174,485
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2295,113
Albion, NeUsa 8,3785,206
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5075,286
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8814,898
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5255,298
Algona, IaUsa 8,2145,104
Alice, TxUsa 7,3884,591
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0754,397
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6885,399
Alma, MiUsa 7,7294,803
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8454,875
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9894,965
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1545,067
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1134,420
Amite, LaUsa 7,0364,372
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,3587,680
Anderson, InUsa 7,5194,673
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9204,300
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3134,544
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5914,717
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2046,963
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5924,096
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,1683,833
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9334,308
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3725,203
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3696,443
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0174,982
Athens, GaUsa 6,8464,254
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8844,278
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9234,302
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,7249,150
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1055,036
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7184,175
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6005,966
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7984,845
Austin, TxUsa 7,5234,675
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,1548,174
AndizanUzbekistan 13,8318,595
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8142,370
AdenYemen 10,7696,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -