Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4658,367
BustAfghanistan 13,1278,157
BatnaAlgeria 8,2575,131
BecharAlgeria 7,3444,563
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2325,115
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2494,505
BiskraAlgeria 8,1525,066
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7964,844
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,0593,144
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,1123,177
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,1253,184
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,7912,977
ByrdAntarctica 7,7124,793
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,7021,679
BarilocheArgentina 3,4062,116
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,1361,328
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4949,007
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4999,010
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9139,888
BrestBelarus 10,3776,449
BrusselsBelgium 9,1745,701
Belize CityBelize 5,8863,657
BeninBenin 6,1603,828
BohiconBenin 6,1703,834
BermudaBermuda 5,8403,629
BageBrazil 1,6281,012
BambuiBrazil 342213
BarbacenaBrazil 606377
BarbalhaBrazil 1,504934
BarcelosBrazil 2,4621,530
BarraBrazil 913567
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,395867
BarreirasBrazil 706439
BelémBrazil 1,8091,124
Belo HorizonteBrazil 509316
BelterraBrazil 1,8331,139
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,053655
Bom JesusBrazil 1,239770
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 710441
BrasiliaBrazil 216135
BrevesBrazil 1,8011,119
BurgasBulgaria 10,2086,344
BurundiBurundi 8,5705,326
BatouriCameroon 7,2864,528
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6874,776
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3466,429
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9906,208
Banff, AbCanada 10,0566,249
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8064,851
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,8134,855
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8436,116
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9335,551
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3336,421
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6524,755
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0986,897
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0705,636
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2465,745
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,5665,944
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8366,734
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4213,990
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8396,735
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,7476,678
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,7124,792
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3875,212
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,8122,369
BeijingChina 17,12710,643
BarranquillaColombia 4,3192,684
Benito SalasColombia 3,7602,336
BogotáColombia 3,7872,353
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7886,082
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4265,236
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7824,836
BaniDominican Republic 4,6782,907
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,7162,930
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6852,911
BahariyaEgypt 9,7326,048
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9626,190
BiarritzFrance 8,2965,155
BordeauxFrance 8,4505,251
BrestFrance 8,5385,305
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,8286,729
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,8296,729
BitamGabon 6,8914,282
BanjulGambia 4,9013,045
BerlinGermany 9,7796,077
BrockenGermany 9,5865,957
BokeGuinea 4,8543,016
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8603,020
BudapestHungary 9,8466,118
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,8556,124
BangaloreIndia 14,1928,819
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9448,665
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,1859,436
BikanerIndia 13,9648,678
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,34510,778
BabolsarIran 12,1187,530
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2987,642
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,8517,364
Bandar LengehIran 12,1327,539
BirjandIran 12,6577,865
BushehrIran 11,7997,332
BaghdadIraq 11,2917,017
BasraIraq 11,5507,177
BelmulletIreland 8,7845,458
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7695,449
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3455,807
BergamoItaly 9,1365,677
BolognaItaly 9,1675,696
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2895,772
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1955,714
BrindisiItaly 9,4065,845
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7483,572
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5143,427
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,9368,660
BeirutLebanon 10,5306,543
BenghaziLibya 9,1455,683
BirzaiLithuania 10,6296,605
BitolaMacedonia 9,6806,015
BlantyreMalawi 8,7775,454
BvumbweMalawi 8,7815,456
BintuluMalaysia 17,40610,817
BamakoMali 5,5503,449
Bko-SMali 5,5503,449
BougounMali 5,5163,428
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2023,854
BaitagMongolia 15,1519,415
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,1449,411
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,8439,845
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,37210,174
BayandelgerMongolia 16,41810,202
BayankhongorMongolia 15,7529,788
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,22210,080
BulganMongolia 15,7239,770
BhamawMyanmar 16,35710,164
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9487,425
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0877,511
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9587,431
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1377,542
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1627,558
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1183,180
BilmaNiger 7,8054,850
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8274,242
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,2606,997
BergenNorway 9,9106,158
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,9096,158
BjornoyaNorway 11,2556,994
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,7156,659
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,5266,541
BadinPakistan 13,4988,388
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,9668,679
BalakotPakistan 13,9718,682
BarkhanPakistan 13,6268,467
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5482,826
BascoPhilippines 18,93511,766
BialystokPoland 10,3936,458
BejaPortugal 7,4904,654
BragancaPortugal 7,8684,889
BistritaRomania 10,2006,339
BucharestRomania 10,1926,333
BajkitRussia 14,4008,948
BarabinskRussia 13,8898,631
BarnaulRussia 14,2838,876
BerezovoRussia 12,8998,015
BiserRussia 12,6657,870
BlagovescenskRussia 16,37310,174
BogdarinRussia 15,6439,721
BogucanyRussia 14,6969,132
BomnakRussia 15,8939,876
BorRussia 14,1528,794
BorzjaRussia 16,13410,026
BratskRussia 15,0439,348
BelgradeSerbia 9,8056,093
BoSierra Leone 4,9123,052
BontheSierra Leone 4,8192,995
BratislavaSlovakia 9,7616,065
BerberaSomalia 10,6936,645
BusanSouth Korea 18,06211,224
BadajozSpain 7,6224,737
BarcelonaSpain 8,3525,190
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0895,026
BabanusaSudan 8,9425,557
BaselSwitzerland 9,1305,674
BernSwitzerland 9,0825,644
BangkokThailand 16,64210,342
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,65210,347
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,53710,276
BizerteTunisia 8,6085,349
BalikesirTurkey 10,1196,288
BursaTurkey 10,2346,360
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,9688,058
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,9765,578
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9735,576
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9745,576
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9975,591
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8545,502
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9415,556
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5125,911
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7904,841
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9864,341
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5317,787
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5317,787
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2584,510
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0594,387
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3615,196
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0674,392
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0424,376
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3964,596
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0194,983
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8706,133
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,9988,077
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2784,523
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3967,703
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1407,544
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8144,856
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3045,782
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2504,505
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0184,361
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5505,934
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8895,524
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9814,338
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6784,150
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4126,470
Blakely, GaUsa 6,6954,161
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9974,348
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5664,702
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7006,027
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2204,487
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0594,386
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0814,400
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1035,036
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2624,513
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7204,797
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4164,608
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0354,372
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4064,602
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0164,360
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4264,615
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9244,924
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4335,240
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1004,412
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2024,476
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8424,873
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8935,526
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1344,433
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4344,619
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4334,619
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1694,455
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9904,344
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8714,891
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3654,577
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9046,155
BajsunUzbekistan 13,4098,333
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5872,229
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8652,402
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0084,976
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0044,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -