Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,2258,218
ChlefAlgeria 7,9374,932
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3145,166
CeresArgentina 1,9451,209
ChamicalArgentina 2,3101,436
ChepesArgentina 2,3951,489
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,5952,234
ConcordiaArgentina 1,8071,123
CórdobaArgentina 2,2141,376
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,2171,378
CorrientesArgentina 1,533953
CairnsAustralia 15,8789,867
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8418,601
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8859,250
CedunaAustralia 14,4698,991
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8679,238
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6449,721
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3448,914
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,28010,116
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2098,830
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6399,097
ChittagongBangladesh 15,8179,829
CharnocksBarbados 3,6412,263
CotonouBenin 6,1603,828
C. ItapemirimBrazil 819509
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 867539
CabroboBrazil 1,400870
CaceresBrazil 1,029640
CaetiteBrazil 720447
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,7711,100
Campo GrandeBrazil 743462
Campo MouraoBrazil 828515
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 620385
Campos SalesBrazil 1,460907
CanavieirasBrazil 1,008626
CaparaoBrazil 731455
CapinopolisBrazil 183114
CaratingaBrazil 674419
CaravelasBrazil 944587
CarinhanhaBrazil 602374
CarolinaBrazil 1,157719
Castro, ParanáBrazil 808502
CataguasesBrazil 704437
CatalaoBrazil 5735
CatanduvaBrazil 389242
CaxiasBrazil 1,522946
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,310814
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,9291,198
Cel. PachecoBrazil 670416
ChapecoBrazil 1,141709
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,085674
CipoBrazil 1,274792
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,060658
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 521323
CordeiroBrazil 773481
CorrentinaBrazil 597371
CorumbaBrazil 996619
CoximBrazil 703437
CrateusBrazil 1,6161,004
CuiabaBrazil 881547
CuritibaBrazil 864537
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9586,188
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6406,612
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6216,600
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4455,869
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,7016,028
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9685,573
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,3637,061
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8646,751
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0736,881
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9874,963
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0896,269
Chapais, QcCanada 7,9514,941
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5264,677
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2694,517
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2744,520
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6476,616
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4024,599
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7336,048
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4865,273
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,0705,015
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4725,886
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,1996,959
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9346,173
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9336,172
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0715,015
Comox, BcCanada 10,5876,579
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5986,586
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5945,962
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8606,127
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9876,206
ChicoChile 3,8672,403
ChillanChile 3,1421,953
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,2292,007
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,5091,559
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,8632,400
Curico-General FreireChile 2,9791,851
ChangchunChina 17,04410,591
ChangduChina 16,22210,080
ChangshaChina 17,75011,030
ChengduChina 16,85810,475
ChongqingChina 17,13410,648
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9102,430
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4305,860
CamagueyCuba 5,4243,371
CasablancaCuba 5,8703,648
ChebCzech Republic 9,5795,953
CopenhagenDenmark 9,9356,173
CabreraDominican Republic 4,7822,972
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,7582,957
CotuiDominican Republic 4,7432,948
CanarEcuador 3,7562,334
CairoEgypt 10,0316,233
CaenFrance 8,7985,467
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7395,431
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5501,584
CocobeachGabon 6,6524,134
CologneGermany 9,3275,796
ChiosGreece 9,9256,167
CorfuGreece 9,4985,902
ConakryGuinea 4,8583,019
CatacamasHonduras 5,5043,420
CholutecaHonduras 5,4963,415
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4688,991
CherrapunjiIndia 15,7989,817
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,7989,817
ChahbaharIran 12,6807,880
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7795,455
ClonesIreland 8,8945,527
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8415,494
CorkIreland 8,6415,370
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6375,367
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6805,394
CameriItaly 9,0625,631
CampobassoItaly 9,2185,728
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7705,450
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7035,408
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6705,388
Cape MeleItaly 8,9275,547
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1755,701
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0135,601
CerviaItaly 9,2145,726
CiampinoItaly 9,0875,647
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1065,659
Cisa PassItaly 9,0745,638
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0485,623
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3465,808
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9745,577
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2515,749
ChibaJapan 17,86511,102
ChichibuJapan 17,86211,100
ChichijimaJapan 18,52611,512
ChoshiJapan 17,82311,075
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5946,583
ChilekaMalawi 8,7775,454
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6905,400
ChitipaMalawi 8,7825,457
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0775,019
ComitanMexico 6,1183,802
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,56610,915
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,29210,124
ChoirMongolia 16,15410,038
CasablancaMorocco 7,1384,436
ChindeMozambique 8,8455,497
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8899,874
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7857,945
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9617,433
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0377,480
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0397,481
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0467,485
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2397,605
CondegaNicaragua 5,4353,377
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6989,755
ChejuNorth Korea 18,18111,298
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,73511,021
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,92311,138
ChhorPakistan 13,5978,449
ChitralPakistan 13,8278,592
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,094680
ConcepcionParaguay 1,153717
CajamarcaPeru 3,4882,167
ChachapoyasPeru 3,4662,154
ChiclayoPeru 3,6402,262
ChimbotePeru 3,4132,121
CuzcoPeru 2,5851,607
CzestochowaPoland 10,0286,231
CoimbraPortugal 7,6424,749
CalafatRomania 9,9396,177
CeahlauRomania 10,2946,397
ClujRomania 10,1186,287
ConstantaRomania 10,3676,442
CraiovaRomania 10,0226,228
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,1768,188
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,1038,142
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,8068,579
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4258,342
Cape UelenRussia 13,2018,203
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,66010,352
CaraRussia 15,5149,640
Cerdyn’Russia 12,5187,779
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,7888,568
ChitaRussia 15,8719,862
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,8709,862
CokurdahRussia 14,0358,722
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,6279,711
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8064,229
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,29810,749
CaceresSpain 7,6994,784
CadizSpain 7,4634,638
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8054,850
CordobaSpain 7,6574,758
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2628,862
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,83810,463
ChanthaburiThailand 16,77810,426
Chiang MaiThailand 16,54710,283
Chiang RaiThailand 16,64810,345
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,67810,364
ChumphonThailand 16,41010,197
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0226,228
CorumTurkey 10,7176,660
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,0968,138
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,3068,268
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8285,486
CernovcyUkraine 10,3506,432
ChernigovUkraine 10,8326,731
CarrascoUruguay 2,0561,278
ColoniaUruguay 2,0911,299
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3372,695
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4484,628
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9404,312
Camden, ScUsa 6,7204,176
Canton, NyUsa 7,4844,651
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3915,214
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5624,077
Caribou, MeUsa 7,4524,631
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6774,770
Casper, WyUsa 8,9885,585
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3436,427
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1024,413
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7974,224
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1565,068
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5584,075
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5684,081
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1454,440
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8264,242
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9684,330
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3325,178
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0484,380
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4134,606
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2934,532
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7234,178
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4285,237
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7635,446
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7664,826
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7914,841
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9596,189
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4034,600
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8315,488
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3654,577
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3664,577
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3244,551
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1195,045
Clark, SdUsa 8,5995,344
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3234,551
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3204,549
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3395,182
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4344,620
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9074,913
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,1668,182
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6414,748
College Park, MdUsa 6,9794,337
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6055,347
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7794,834
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7224,177
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4504,630
Columbus, InUsa 7,4334,619
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8164,857
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3574,571
Conception, MoUsa 8,0424,998
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1775,081
Conway, ArUsa 7,4674,640
Conway, ScUsa 6,6134,110
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2874,528
Corning, ArUsa 7,4814,649
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3134,544
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3354,558
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5584,696
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2964,534
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2566,373
Covington, LaUsa 7,0224,364
Covington, TnUsa 7,4184,610
Crete, NeUsa 8,2425,122
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2235,731
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,7867,945
CimbajUzbekistan 12,7867,945
CaracasVenezuela 3,7512,331
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3362,073
CoroVenezuela 4,0102,492
ChipataZambia 8,5935,340
ChomaZambia 7,9294,927
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4095,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -