Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7994,846
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9644,949
DavisAntarctica 9,5105,909
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,23310,087
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,66210,354
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9469,287
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1838,814
DhakaBangladesh 15,6809,744
D’UccleBelgium 9,1745,701
DiamantinaBrazil 487302
DiamantinoBrazil 959596
DouradosBrazil 857533
DoualaCameroon 6,7914,220
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6124,730
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1625,693
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5566,559
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2156,969
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4984,660
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,7796,077
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,7864,838
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6925,401
DuianChina 16,11710,015
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5245,918
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,5336,545
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8813,033
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,7562,955
DabaaEgypt 9,8036,092
DakhlaEgypt 9,6235,980
DijonFrance 8,9635,570
DresdenGermany 9,7256,043
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,6876,641
DebrecenHungary 10,0186,225
DalatangiIceland 9,6786,014
DaltonganjIndia 15,0269,337
DarbhangaIndia 15,2109,452
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,0909,998
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,09910,004
DumkaIndia 15,3499,538
DwarkaIndia 13,4858,380
DezfulIran 11,6487,238
DublinIreland 8,8685,511
DecimomannuItaly 8,6805,394
DobbiacoItaly 9,3635,818
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4873,410
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4866,516
DagorettiKenya 9,4265,857
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,7256,665
DedzaMalawi 8,7465,435
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,15910,041
DashbalbarMongolia 16,14610,033
DaweiMyanmar 16,40310,193
De BiltNetherlands 9,3105,786
De KooyNetherlands 9,3495,810
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3505,810
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1117,526
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0707,500
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5897,823
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9577,430
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9437,421
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,9606,189
DalbandinPakistan 13,1048,143
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,7488,543
DirPakistan 13,8318,595
DroshPakistan 13,8248,590
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,78011,670
DohaQatar 11,7867,324
DorohoiRomania 10,3656,441
Dikson IslandRussia 13,0558,113
DudinkaRussia 13,4858,380
DzardzanRussia 14,3168,896
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6737,254
DakarSenegal 4,9323,065
DaruSierra Leone 4,9963,105
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0144,980
DamazinSudan 9,6335,986
DongolaSudan 9,5155,913
DamascusSyria 10,6066,591
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6076,591
Deir EzzorSyria 10,9876,827
DusanbeTajikistan 13,5428,415
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,4985,902
DjerbaTunisia 8,4575,255
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,0666,877
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2465,746
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0075,597
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,9866,827
DonetskUkraine 11,1696,940
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1577,554
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9354,309
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9824,339
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6394,747
Danville, IlUsa 7,6294,741
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7014,164
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0416,240
David City, NeUsa 8,2695,138
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4084,603
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9636,191
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7594,200
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3855,832
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6854,776
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7084,790
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3624,575
Delphine, InUsa 7,6594,759
Denton, MdUsa 6,9404,312
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6775,392
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0795,020
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2205,729
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6145,353
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5794,710
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2654,515
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5535,936
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9074,913
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2045,098
Dover, DeUsa 6,9404,312
Dover, TnUsa 7,2964,534
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6634,762
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9784,958
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4205,232
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5204,673
Durham, NhUsa 7,1444,439
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7883,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -