Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6544,756
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1455,061
EsquelArgentina 3,5432,201
EzeizaArgentina 2,1611,343
East SaleAustralia 13,6058,454
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1878,816
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1878,816
EssendonAustralia 13,7008,513
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 734456
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,492927
EspinosaBrazil 648402
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8974,907
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0546,248
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0676,256
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0656,254
Edson, AbCanada 10,2356,360
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8406,736
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,9326,172
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1885,710
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0236,850
Eureka, NtCanada 11,0886,890
ErlianChina 16,58410,305
El CaranoColombia 4,0672,527
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,0536,247
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,7882,976
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,6512,890
El ArishEgypt 10,2856,391
El TorEgypt 10,1626,315
ErfurtGermany 9,5535,937
EssenGermany 9,3585,815
EsfahanIran 11,9587,431
EilatIsrael 10,3316,420
EsashiJapan 17,21710,699
EldoretKenya 9,3325,799
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,6259,709
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8364,248
EeldeNetherlands 9,4565,876
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1527,551
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0687,499
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,4483,385
EnuguNigeria 6,6804,151
EncarnacionParaguay 1,328825
EvoraPortugal 7,5344,682
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,67710,363
EkimcanRussia 16,0819,993
Elat’MaRussia 11,6077,213
ElistaRussia 11,5987,207
ErbogacenRussia 14,8229,211
EssejRussia 14,0088,705
Ed DueimSudan 9,5045,906
El FasherSudan 8,7815,457
El GeneinaSudan 8,4875,274
El ObeidSudan 9,2595,754
El ShowakSudan 9,8726,135
En NahudSudan 9,0585,629
EdirneTurkey 10,1036,278
ErzincanTurkey 11,0626,874
ErzurumTurkey 11,2056,963
EskisehirTurkey 10,3376,424
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,2457,609
EntebbeUganda 9,0165,603
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2035,719
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1555,689
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7704,829
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6584,138
Eastport, MeUsa 7,2214,487
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0585,628
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0214,984
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2935,153
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1054,415
Elko, NvUsa 9,5275,920
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1605,071
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2824,525
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3755,826
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,3974,597
Erie, PaUsa 7,4174,609
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0304,990
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2336,359
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6884,777
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1636,315
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7905,462
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1995,716
Evansville, InUsa 7,4394,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -