Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7048,516
FarahAfghanistan 12,9298,034
FormosaArgentina 1,402871
ForrestAustralia 14,6029,074
FrancistownBotswana 7,8654,888
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,3071,433
FloraniaBrazil 1,7841,109
FlorestaBrazil 1,451902
FlorianoBrazil 1,340833
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,098682
FormosaBrazil 259161
FortalezaBrazil 1,8691,161
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,094680
FrancaBrazil 324202
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5185,915
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2346,360
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1156,286
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8266,727
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8566,124
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8826,762
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3486,430
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6106,593
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4616,501
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3204,549
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3094,542
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2285,735
FayaChad 8,3645,198
FamagustaCyprus 10,4416,488
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,7076,032
FarafraEgypt 9,5965,963
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9654,328
FichtelbergGermany 9,6355,987
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3645,819
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6726,010
FrederikshbGreenland 8,8675,510
FaranahGuinea 5,1393,193
FalconaraItaly 9,2495,747
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1155,664
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2765,764
FonniItaly 8,7495,437
FrontoneItaly 9,2005,717
FrosinoneItaly 9,1275,671
FukauraJapan 17,35010,781
FukueJapan 18,32211,386
FukuiJapan 17,93111,142
FukuokaJapan 18,24511,338
FukushimaJapan 17,63310,957
FukuyamaJapan 18,14911,278
FushikiJapan 17,83311,082
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,9838,689
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8176,100
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6776,014
FunchalMadeira 6,5124,046
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,8642,401
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3424,562
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0966,274
FaroPortugal 7,4024,599
FerganaRussia 13,7878,567
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8293,001
FalunSweden 10,3826,452
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1025,656
FeodosijaUkraine 10,9006,774
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2437,608
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1905,089
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9394,934
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2925,153
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6735,390
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3164,546
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3155,167
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5804,710
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6685,386
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1005,033
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6744,769
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7054,167
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,4253,993
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4524,009
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1685,697
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4884,653
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9065,534
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6654,763
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9714,953
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7455,434
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2145,104
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6355,366
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1273,807
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8914,903
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6494,753
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5644,700
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6564,757
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0874,404
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2924,531
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0844,402
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3084,541
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8894,281
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6295,984
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6735,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -