Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5938,447
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5178,400
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8484,877
General PicoArgentina 2,5211,567
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,9951,240
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,8112,368
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5838,441
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5249,026
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2469,474
GrazAustria 9,5855,956
GancaAzerbaijan 11,6537,241
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,7687,312
GomelBelarus 10,8486,741
GrodnoBelarus 10,4696,506
GaranhunsBrazil 1,597992
GoianiaBrazil 164102
GoiasBrazil 290180
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 670416
GrajauBrazil 1,338832
GuairaBrazil 949590
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,7961,116
GuaratingaBrazil 922573
GarouaCameroon 7,3974,596
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4404,623
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3085,784
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4706,506
Golden, BcCanada 10,1496,306
Goose, NfCanada 7,9864,962
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8744,893
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4556,497
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,1754,459
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,3674,578
GanzhouChina 18,05811,221
GuangzhouChina 18,01011,192
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8022,984
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8692,404
GonderEthiopia 9,9746,198
GourdonFrance 8,5645,322
GrenobleFrance 8,8555,503
GeisenheimGermany 9,3165,789
GorlitzGermany 9,7976,088
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4924,655
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,8733,649
GeorgetownGuyana 2,9381,826
GoaIndia 13,8528,608
GuwahatiIndia 15,7779,804
GelaItaly 8,9275,548
GenoaItaly 8,9995,592
GhediItaly 9,1575,690
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3375,802
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1485,684
GrossetoItaly 9,0405,617
GrottaglieItaly 9,3585,815
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8305,487
GuidoniaItaly 9,1085,660
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3393,318
GifuJapan 17,98911,179
GaoMali 6,4844,029
GuamMariana Islands 18,55011,527
GuadalajaraMexico 7,3754,583
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,2134,482
GuaymasMexico 8,4415,246
GaluutMongolia 15,6809,744
GemertNetherlands 9,2985,778
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1187,530
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1177,530
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5827,819
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1057,522
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1317,538
GayaNiger 6,5524,072
GardermoenNorway 10,1486,306
GeiloNorway 10,0436,241
GdanskPoland 10,1906,332
GalatiRomania 10,3756,447
Gor’KijRussia 11,7587,307
GorznyjRussia 11,6547,242
GridinoRussia 11,4867,137
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,8266,728
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,1862,601
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4405,245
GijonSpain 8,0735,016
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,8085,473
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,8186,101
GoteborgSweden 10,0346,235
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,0326,234
GothenburgSweden 10,0336,235
GunnarnSweden 10,7186,660
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9545,564
GabesTunisia 8,4225,234
GafsaTunisia 8,3575,193
GiresunTurkey 11,0066,839
GoztepeTurkey 10,2706,382
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,4657,746
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,3197,655
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1515,686
GajvoronUkraine 10,6206,599
GeniceskUkraine 10,8966,771
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0504,381
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,6707,873
Galva, IlUsa 7,8414,872
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2364,496
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3055,161
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3055,161
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3365,802
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1584,448
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2684,516
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6255,981
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,6904,157
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4325,239
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4335,240
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7675,448
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0844,402
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3225,171
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8975,528
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7454,813
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1256,292
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7364,807
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5875,958
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0164,981
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5194,673
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0504,381
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,8544,259
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2624,513
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2454,502
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4664,639
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3084,541
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6074,727
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8674,267
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8024,227
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7614,823
Groton, CtUsa 6,9774,336
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,1207,531
GuanareVenezuela 3,8012,362
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7252,315
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5102,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -