Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0344,992
In SalahAlgeria 7,4034,600
InnsbruckAustria 9,3415,805
IbiriteBrazil 503313
IguatuBrazil 1,587986
IlheusBrazil 1,024636
ImperatrizBrazil 1,357843
IndaialBrazil 1,027638
IreceBrazil 984612
ItaberabaBrazil 1,009627
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,9701,224
ItaitubaBrazil 1,7211,069
ItamarandibaBrazil 563350
ItaperunaBrazil 764475
ItapevaBrazil 697433
ItirucuBrazil 1,004624
ItuacuBrazil 853530
IvinhemaBrazil 790491
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4267,100
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9045,533
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,6447,236
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2285,735
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,2466,989
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,3321,449
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,3223,928
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,6402,884
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8343,004
IzobambaEcuador 3,8412,387
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1246,291
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6913,536
IoanninaGreece 9,5715,948
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,6696,009
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0166,224
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1758,808
IranshahrIran 12,7207,905
IstranaItaly 9,2915,773
IidaJapan 17,94911,154
IizukaJapan 18,24011,334
IrakoJapan 18,06311,225
IriomotejimaJapan 18,89411,741
IrozakiJapan 18,01311,193
IshigakijimaJapan 18,93211,764
IshinomakiJapan 17,53510,896
IwamizawaJapan 17,02910,582
IzuharaJapan 18,16511,288
IrbidJordan 10,5186,536
IfraneMorocco 7,2954,533
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0007,457
IlorinNigeria 6,4834,029
InchonNorth Korea 17,76011,036
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,3217,035
IslamabadPakistan 13,9518,669
IquitosPeru 3,1451,955
IloiloPhilippines 18,74711,650
IasiRomania 10,4176,473
IcaRussia 15,3529,540
IlirnejRussia 13,9358,659
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,13510,027
IrkutskRussia 15,4859,623
Ivdel’Russia 12,7297,910
IbizaSpain 8,1325,054
IspartaTurkey 10,2566,373
IstanbulTurkey 10,2676,380
IzmirTurkey 10,0096,220
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,2766,386
IzmailUkraine 10,4306,481
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5645,322
Independence, KsUsa 7,8824,898
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,3494,566
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5114,667
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0585,007
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6225,358
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3393,939
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1335,054
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1385,057
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2924,531
IsokaZambia 8,7035,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -