Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5958,448
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,7078,518
JuninArgentina 2,2591,404
JacarezinhoBrazil 633393
JacobinaBrazil 1,102685
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,8301,137
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,8641,158
Joao PinheiroBrazil 212132
Juiz De ForaBrazil 676420
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9416,177
JiuquanChina 15,9839,932
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0133,115
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,7762,968
JimaniDominican Republic 4,7722,965
JoensuuFinland 11,1476,927
JokioinenFinland 10,7716,693
JyvskylFinland 10,9476,803
JakobshavnGreenland 9,6696,009
JulianehbGreenland 8,7235,421
JagdalpurIndia 14,7769,182
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,19510,064
JerusalemIsrael 10,4386,486
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2603,269
JosNigeria 6,9764,335
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,3106,407
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,3226,414
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4938,385
JhelumPakistan 14,0108,706
JiwaniPakistan 12,7947,950
JuliacaPeru 2,3551,463
JakutskRussia 15,0869,375
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,6847,260
JenisejskRussia 14,4598,985
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,80910,445
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,61510,325
JamestownSaint Helena 4,5142,805
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4646,503
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,6486,617
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8304,865
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4964,658
JubaSudan 9,0955,652
JokkmokkSweden 10,8876,766
JönköpingSweden 10,1456,304
Jonkoping ASweden 10,1396,300
JendoubaTunisia 8,4865,273
JerbaTunisia 8,4735,265
JerseyUk 8,7115,413
JaltaUkraine 10,7906,705
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1314,431
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3144,545
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,4504,008
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7424,811
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1964,472
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4727,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -