Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5928,446
KandaharAfghanistan 13,2678,244
KhostAfghanistan 13,6598,488
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5638,428
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,0163,117
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5099,016
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4925,899
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,6597,245
KandiBenin 6,4634,016
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3386,424
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1935,091
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1945,092
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2346,360
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7695,449
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4684,641
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,9287,412
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9076,778
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6345,365
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5174,671
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,1708,805
KashiChina 14,1578,797
KunmingChina 16,89710,500
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0654,391
KhargaEgypt 9,7686,070
KosseirEgypt 10,1436,303
KajaaniFinland 11,1166,908
KuopioFinland 11,0626,874
KuusamoFinland 11,2456,988
KarlsruheGermany 9,2765,764
KasselGermany 9,4875,896
KonstanzGermany 9,2355,739
KumasiGhana 5,7893,597
KalamataGreece 9,5345,925
KerkiraGreece 9,4985,902
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5775,951
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4235,855
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0086,219
KankanGuinea 5,2903,287
KindiaGuinea 4,9563,080
KissidougouGuinea 5,1573,205
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5437,794
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,10211,249
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,10211,249
KeszthelyHungary 9,6896,021
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4275,858
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,4579,605
KotaIndia 14,2018,825
KozhikodeIndia 13,9588,674
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,78410,430
KermanIran 12,4097,711
KermanshahIran 11,5827,197
Khoram AbadIran 11,6637,248
KilkennyIreland 8,7525,439
KingstonJamaica 5,0513,139
KagoshimaJapan 18,47111,478
KanazawaJapan 17,86411,101
KaruizawaJapan 17,84111,086
KatsuuraJapan 17,90311,125
KawaguchikoJapan 17,92311,137
KitamiesashiJapan 16,82810,457
KobeJapan 18,09711,246
KochiJapan 18,24411,337
KofuJapan 17,91211,131
KumagayaJapan 17,83511,083
KumamotoJapan 18,33311,392
KumejimaJapan 18,92611,761
KureJapan 18,17711,295
KushiroJapan 16,96710,543
KutchanJapan 17,09110,620
KyotoJapan 18,05311,218
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,4078,953
KitaleKenya 9,3205,792
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5347,168
KufraLibya 9,0405,617
KaunasLithuania 10,5156,534
KlaipedaLithuania 10,4006,463
KybartaiLithuania 10,4426,489
KarongaMalawi 8,8395,493
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,56110,291
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,85811,097
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,33710,152
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,60110,316
KuantanMalaysia 16,53510,275
KuchingMalaysia 17,05310,597
KayesMali 5,3863,347
KeniebaMali 5,2903,287
KidalMali 6,7424,189
KitaMali 5,4543,389
KoutiaMali 5,7593,579
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,0119,949
KisinevMoldova 10,5066,529
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,47910,240
KhatgalMongolia 15,4209,582
KhovdMongolia 15,0599,358
KhujirtMongolia 15,8229,832
KhutagMongolia 15,6339,715
KenitraMorocco 7,2664,515
KalewaMyanmar 16,0689,985
KathaMyanmar 16,27010,110
KawthaungMyanmar 16,32910,147
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,9839,932
KengtungMyanmar 16,62110,328
KhamtiMyanmar 16,18710,059
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8274,242
KathmanduNepal 15,1509,415
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4808,998
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0727,502
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2277,598
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0997,519
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2077,585
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2427,607
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1147,528
KanoNigeria 7,0494,380
KangnungNorth Korea 17,76911,042
KarasjokNorway 11,2326,980
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0136,222
KristiansandNorway 9,8726,134
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,1996,338
KhasabOman 12,2667,622
KarachiPakistan 13,3088,270
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3248,280
KhanpurPakistan 13,7128,521
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3108,271
KororPalau 18,82611,699
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0016,215
KlodzkoPoland 9,8556,124
KoszalinPoland 10,0426,240
KrakowPoland 10,0346,235
KalakanRussia 15,6649,734
KaliningradRussia 10,3196,412
KamenskoeRussia 14,3748,932
KandalaksaRussia 11,4187,095
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,8977,393
KazanRussia 12,0857,510
KemRussia 11,4557,118
KerchRussia 10,9906,829
KhabarovskRussia 16,57710,301
KirenskRussia 15,1519,415
KirovRussia 12,1307,538
KljuciRussia 15,0859,374
KolpasevRussia 14,0128,707
KorfRussia 14,5529,043
KostromaRussia 11,6047,211
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5258,404
KotlasRussia 11,9867,448
KrasnodarRussia 11,1856,951
KrasnojarskRussia 12,7817,942
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,6167,840
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,6569,107
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,2427,607
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,1497,549
KurganRussia 13,1018,141
KurskRussia 11,1666,939
KyraRussia 16,0529,975
KigaliRwanda 8,7025,408
KoldaSenegal 4,9853,098
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0393,131
KosiceSlovakia 10,0576,250
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4484,628
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,45110,844
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3338,907
KadugliSudan 9,1245,670
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6275,982
KassalaSudan 9,9716,196
KhartoumSudan 9,5865,957
KostiSudan 9,5075,908
KalmarSweden 10,1936,334
KaresuandoSweden 11,0766,883
KarlstadSweden 10,2056,342
KristianstadSweden 10,0406,239
KamishliSyria 11,1296,916
KanchanaburiThailand 16,54110,279
Khlong YaiThailand 16,83610,462
Khon KaenThailand 16,92810,519
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,65510,350
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,83010,458
KairouanTunisia 8,5325,302
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7826,700
KarsTurkey 11,3797,071
KastamonuTurkey 10,6526,619
KayseriTurkey 10,6996,648
KonyaTurkey 10,4296,481
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,7297,910
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,9698,059
KinlossUk 9,3325,799
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1106,904
KievUkraine 10,7476,678
KirillovkaUkraine 11,0446,863
KirovogradUkraine 10,7896,705
KlepininoUkraine 10,8336,732
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,9056,777
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3986,462
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,8446,738
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6964,783
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8196,102
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9724,954
Keene, NhUsa 7,1784,460
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5024,662
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3655,198
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,9453,694
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6985,405
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,7487,922
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9444,937
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6544,135
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0436,241
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0464,379
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5137,776
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,8727,999
KabompoZambia 7,7164,795
KabweZambia 8,1385,057
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1435,060
KafirondaZambia 8,1545,067
KaomaZambia 7,7464,814
KasamaZambia 8,5425,308
KasempaZambia 7,8904,903
KawambwaZambia 8,3395,182
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1935,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -