Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4065,223
LuandaAngola 6,6914,158
LuenaAngola 7,3154,545
La PlataArgentina 2,1461,334
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,8851,172
La RiojaArgentina 2,2961,427
LaboulayeArgentina 2,3691,472
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,2112,617
Las LomitasArgentina 1,502933
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2388,226
LavertonAustralia 13,6908,507
LearmonthAustralia 15,1719,427
LongreachAustralia 15,2449,473
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2449,473
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8138,584
Low HeadAustralia 13,3018,265
LinzAustria 9,5775,951
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6295,983
LerwickUk 9,6275,983
La PazBolivia 2,1301,324
LavrasBrazil 513319
LencoisBrazil 926576
LinharesBrazil 874543
LondrinaBrazil 704438
LomBulgaria 9,9546,186
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7156,037
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1605,071
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,8766,758
Langara, BcCanada 11,2747,006
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6715,388
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8036,092
London, OnCanada 7,5494,691
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,8696,133
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6305,984
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3906,456
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1813,841
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,6991,677
LanzhouChina 16,59510,312
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,6899,749
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5162,185
LimonCosta Rica 4,9123,052
LarnacaCyprus 10,4056,466
LimassolCyprus 10,3486,430
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1155,043
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8554,881
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,7346,049
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,6172,869
La VegaDominican Republic 4,7752,967
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,6562,894
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8643,023
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9422,450
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,7052,302
LuxorEgypt 9,9806,202
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7493,572
Laucala BayFiji 13,5448,416
LappeenrantaFinland 11,0166,845
Le MansFrance 8,7375,429
LilleFrance 9,0905,649
LyonFrance 8,8465,497
LambarnGabon 6,6504,133
LastourvilleGabon 6,9064,291
LibrevilleGabon 6,6114,108
LeipzigGermany 9,6626,004
LindenbergGermany 9,8106,096
LamiaGreece 9,6566,000
LarissaGreece 9,6906,022
LemnosGreece 9,9076,157
LimnosGreece 9,9226,166
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0522,518
LabeGuinea 5,0923,164
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8617,992
La CeibaHonduras 5,6403,505
La MesaHonduras 5,7093,548
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3608,923
LudhianaIndia 14,2248,839
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7135,414
LatinaItaly 9,0945,651
LatronicoItaly 9,2325,737
LecceItaly 9,3975,840
LodwarKenya 9,4595,878
Luang PrabangLaos 16,88410,492
LiepajaLatvia 10,4336,483
LaukuvaLithuania 10,4586,499
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1925,712
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6556,000
LabuanMalaysia 17,74411,027
LuqaMalta 8,8775,516
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8592,398
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,1805,083
LashioMyanmar 16,42210,205
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1107,525
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1177,529
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1707,563
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1077,524
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1287,536
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0367,479
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1027,520
LagosNigeria 6,2653,893
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,0496,245
LillehammerNorway 10,1786,325
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,0718,744
La VictoriaParaguay 1,139708
LimaPeru 3,1721,971
LegaspiPhilippines 19,00911,813
LisbonPortugal 7,4754,645
LeninbadRussia 13,6188,462
LevsiRussia 13,0358,100
LungiSierra Leone 4,8293,001
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4695,884
LanzaroteSpain 6,3803,965
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1715,078
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1145,664
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1115,662
LatakiaSyria 10,6136,595
LampangThailand 16,60010,316
LoeiThailand 16,82810,457
Lop BuriThailand 16,67210,360
LomeTogo 6,0393,753
LeemingUk 9,1475,684
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6295,983
London, EnglandUk 8,9835,582
London-GatwickUk 8,9685,573
LynehamUk 8,9045,533
L’VovUkraine 10,2866,392
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,6296,605
LozovajaUkraine 11,0906,892
LubnyUkraine 10,8986,772
LuckUkraine 10,4276,480
LuganskUkraine 11,2897,015
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1285,051
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8814,898
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0984,411
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,1804,462
Lake City, FlUsa 6,4864,031
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3764,583
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2445,744
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8274,864
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6114,730
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0164,981
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1355,677
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8975,529
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8325,489
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,4734,644
Larned, KsUsa 8,1555,067
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4315,239
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2315,736
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9844,340
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9664,950
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,1444,439
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3315,177
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7644,824
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9044,911
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5285,300
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3204,549
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9534,321
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1524,445
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0354,372
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9016,152
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2134,482
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9044,911
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9844,340
Libby, MtUsa 9,9086,157
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2155,105
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0294,368
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6735,390
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4614,636
Llano, TxUsa 7,6684,765
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6315,363
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3605,816
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3795,828
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3865,833
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5025,283
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7484,193
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3484,566
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1144,421
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3865,211
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3834,588
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0575,007
Luling, TxUsa 7,4764,646
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8445,496
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9304,307
LivingstoneZambia 7,7754,831
LundaziZambia 8,6965,404
LusakaZambia 8,1125,041
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1135,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -