Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,1918,197
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,4108,333
MilianaAlgeria 8,0054,974
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4113,984
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,1585,691
Malarg EArgentina 2,8931,798
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,2702,032
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,4281,509
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,1761,352
MendozaArgentina 2,6681,658
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,6591,653
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,6941,053
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3009,507
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,5827,197
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4929,627
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8819,247
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7098,519
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6908,507
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1378,785
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7778,561
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6659,734
MuharraqBahrain 11,7207,283
MinskBelarus 10,7006,649
MogilevBelarus 10,8516,743
MaunBotswana 7,4774,646
MacapaBrazil 1,9991,242
MacauBrazil 1,8801,169
MaceioBrazil 1,6161,004
MachadoBrazil 498310
ManausBrazil 2,0731,288
MarabaBrazil 1,379857
MaringaBrazil 746464
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,8631,158
Monte AzulBrazil 648403
Monte SantoBrazil 1,253778
MonteiroBrazil 1,6251,010
Montes ClarosBrazil 470292
Morada NovaBrazil 1,7621,095
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,040646
MamfeCameroon 6,8204,238
MarouaCameroon 7,5344,682
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,0296,232
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,6484,753
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6275,982
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6557,242
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9346,795
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6966,025
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5106,531
Moncton, NbCanada 7,2894,529
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,6374,746
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,4794,647
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4854,651
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4115,848
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,2975,156
Morden, MbCanada 8,9155,540
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6494,753
MoundouChad 7,6334,743
MatecanaColombia 3,9282,441
MoroniComoros 9,7606,065
MosnovCzech Republic 9,9076,157
MarstalDenmark 9,7776,075
Melville HallDominica 3,9682,465
MichesDominican Republic 4,6752,905
MocaDominican Republic 4,7932,979
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8323,003
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,9043,047
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,6992,920
MilagroEcuador 3,8442,389
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7086,032
MinyaEgypt 9,8896,145
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,6814,152
MassawaEritrea 10,2876,392
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,5615,941
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,5606,562
MarseilleFrance 8,7035,408
MontpellierFrance 8,6355,366
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4601,529
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,9295,549
MakokouGabon 6,9744,334
MayumbaGabon 6,5944,098
MitzicGabon 6,8444,253
MkamboGabon 7,1034,414
MoandaGabon 6,9424,314
MouilaGabon 6,6894,157
MagdeburgGermany 9,6606,003
MunichGermany 9,4385,865
MünsterGermany 9,4315,861
MethoniGreece 9,4975,902
MilosGreece 9,7136,036
MitiliniGreece 9,9916,209
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9896,207
MacentaGuinea 5,1533,202
MamouGuinea 5,0453,135
Midway IslandHawaii 14,7239,149
MiskolcHungary 9,9916,208
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9018,638
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,5859,063
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,8148,584
MusulipatnamIndia 14,6389,096
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,05711,221
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,93311,144
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0779,990
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,95610,537
MashhadIran 12,7337,912
Malin HeadIreland 8,9895,586
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9945,589
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3155,788
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0915,650
MilanItaly 9,0955,652
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0725,637
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0255,608
ManIvory Coast 5,2643,271
MaebashiJapan 17,81911,073
MaizuruJapan 18,01311,194
MakurazakiJapan 18,50111,496
MatsueJapan 18,03911,209
MatsumotoJapan 17,86811,103
MatsuyamaJapan 18,21911,321
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,11011,875
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,60610,941
MishimaJapan 17,95711,159
MitoJapan 17,77311,044
MiyakejimaJapan 18,03811,209
MiyakoJapan 17,38810,805
MiyakojimaJapan 18,97611,792
MiyakonojoJapan 18,45511,468
MiyazakiJapan 18,43311,455
MombetsuJapan 16,86410,480
MoriokaJapan 17,41110,819
MuroranJapan 17,14610,655
MurotomisakiJapan 18,27211,354
MutsuJapan 17,24610,717
Ma’AnJordan 10,4296,481
MafraqJordan 10,5476,554
MombasaKenya 9,6365,988
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5958,448
MaseruLesotho 7,6964,783
MonroviaLiberia 4,9333,066
MisratahLibya 8,7245,421
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,9446,179
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,6285,983
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9506,183
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5825,954
MakhangaMalawi 8,7725,451
MangochiMalawi 8,8445,496
MwmosaMalawi 8,8295,486
MzimbaMalawi 8,7515,438
MzuzuMalawi 8,8075,473
MalaccaMalaysia 16,35910,165
MersingMalaysia 16,52110,266
MiriMalaysia 17,56810,917
MaleMaldives 13,5028,390
MenakaMali 6,6644,141
MoptiMali 6,0163,738
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,5709,676
MazatlanMexico 7,7914,842
MeridaMexico 6,2393,877
Mexico CityMexico 6,9324,308
MonterreyMexico 7,4194,610
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,1274,429
MaantyMongolia 16,0469,971
MandalgoviMongolia 16,10610,008
MatadMongolia 16,42110,204
MurenMongolia 15,4789,618
MarrakechMorocco 6,9584,324
MeknesMorocco 7,3024,537
MideltMorocco 7,2614,512
MaputoMozambique 8,2595,132
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,3875,833
MandalayMyanmar 16,25610,102
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,22810,084
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,40410,194
MindatMyanmar 16,0349,964
MonywaMyanmar 16,15610,040
MyeikMyanmar 16,40410,194
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,36510,169
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2575,753
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9717,439
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2847,633
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3957,702
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1757,566
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1987,580
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3217,656
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1267,535
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1947,578
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1527,551
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0307,475
ManaguaNicaragua 5,3473,323
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3143,302
MagariaNiger 7,1324,432
Maine SoroaNiger 7,4424,625
MaradiNiger 6,9834,339
MaiduguriNigeria 7,4834,650
MakurdiNigeria 6,8384,249
MinnaNigeria 6,7314,183
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,03811,209
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,6536,620
MajisOman 12,2707,625
MasirahOman 12,4147,714
Muscat  Oman 12,4177,716
MultanPakistan 13,7928,571
MurreePakistan 13,9768,685
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,04010,589
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,386862
MoyobambaPeru 3,3852,103
MactanPhilippines 18,83511,704
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,80511,686
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8114,854
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,2434,501
MagadanRussia 15,1199,395
MahackalaRussia 11,7917,327
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,2487,611
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,2497,611
MarkovoRussia 14,0568,734
MinusinskRussia 14,7399,159
MogocaRussia 15,8759,865
MoscowRussia 11,3727,066
MurmanskRussia 11,4987,145
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6096,592
MatamSenegal 5,3283,311
MogadishuSomalia 10,4496,493
MadridSpain 7,9434,936
Madrid (b)Spain 7,9314,929
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3895,213
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5884,715
MelillaSpain 7,5794,709
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9094,915
MalakalSudan 9,2705,760
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1115,041
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0155,602
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,44610,220
Mae SariangThailand 16,43410,212
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,48210,242
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,13310,647
MalatyaTurkey 10,9056,776
MersinTurkey 10,5616,562
MuglaTurkey 10,0556,248
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,0415,618
ManstonUk 9,0565,628
MeloUruguay 1,7361,079
MercedesUruguay 1,9901,237
MontevideoUruguay 2,0651,283
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7574,199
Madison, FlUsa 6,5724,084
Madison, InUsa 7,3794,585
Madison, NeUsa 8,3165,168
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9644,949
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0955,030
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9574,945
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5224,674
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8524,879
Marion, InUsa 7,6064,726
Marion, NcUsa 6,9534,321
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1625,072
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4414,624
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0294,368
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,6357,851
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2734,520
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3765,826
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5014,661
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1374,435
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0925,029
Medford, WiUsa 8,1845,086
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6585,380
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3424,562
Mena, ArUsa 7,5994,722
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0444,377
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5294,679
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7804,835
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,9583,702
Midland, TxUsa 7,9744,955
Milan, MnUsa 8,4835,272
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5365,305
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1755,701
Milford, DeUsa 6,8974,286
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7454,191
Millen, GaUsa 6,6674,143
Millport, OhUsa 7,3554,571
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0684,392
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8734,892
Minden, NeUsa 8,3695,200
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3185,169
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7624,824
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7326,048
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,8794,275
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8904,903
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8814,898
Monroe, NcUsa 6,7904,219
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4835,272
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8914,282
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7915,463
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9944,346
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6054,105
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9534,321
Moro, OrUsa 10,1126,284
Morris, MnUsa 8,5605,319
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8894,902
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9904,344
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6324,743
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9074,913
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8174,858
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,2824,525
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5204,673
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1874,466
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8064,851
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7474,814
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7662,340
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0732,531
MaracayVenezuela 3,7752,346
MaturinVenezuela 3,4712,157
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9532,456
MeridaVenezuela 3,8672,403
MagoyeZambia 8,0064,975
MansaZambia 8,2755,142
MbalaZambia 8,6055,347
MfuweZambia 8,5345,303
MisamfuZambia 8,5585,318
MonguZambia 7,5624,699
MpikaZambia 8,5225,296
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5895,337
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0865,025
MumbwaZambia 7,9884,964
MwinilungaZambia 7,7924,842
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2355,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -