Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5748,435
NeuquenArgentina 3,0501,895
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,3371,453
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5308,408
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9549,914
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8358,597
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1628,801
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,7173,552
NatitingouBenin 6,2703,897
Nova FriburgoBrazil 777483
NgaoundereCameroon 7,3274,553
NkoundjaCameroon 6,9664,329
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3545,191
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4996,524
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6684,765
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1825,085
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2777,008
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7206,040
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7864,838
N’DjamenaChad 7,6894,778
NanchangChina 17,99111,180
NanjingChina 17,95711,159
NanningChina 17,49310,871
NicosiaCyprus 10,3866,454
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,8626,128
NaguaDominican Republic 4,7542,954
NeybaDominican Republic 4,7582,957
NegeleEthiopia 9,9496,182
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6558,486
NandiFiji 13,6558,486
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,7696,692
NancyFrance 9,1285,672
NantesFrance 8,5795,331
NiceFrance 8,8445,496
NeustrelitzGermany 9,8216,103
NurembergGermany 9,4675,883
NurnbergGermany 9,4655,881
NaxosGreece 9,8066,094
NanortalikGreenland 8,6615,382
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7755,453
NordGreenland 11,1766,945
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1105,661
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2153,241
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4919,005
New DelhiIndia 14,3488,916
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1525,687
NaganoJapan 17,81811,072
NagasakiJapan 18,33411,393
NagoJapan 18,95011,776
NagoyaJapan 18,00911,191
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,97911,794
NaraJapan 18,08611,239
NazeJapan 18,80511,686
NemuroJapan 16,88710,494
NiigataJapan 17,66210,975
NikkoJapan 17,77011,043
NobeokaJapan 18,36211,410
NairobiKenya 9,4255,857
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,3857,696
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,1278,779
NidaLithuania 10,3746,446
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2286,356
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9896,208
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,8325,488
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7885,461
NaraMali 5,7843,594
NioroMali 5,6153,489
NemaMauritania 5,8853,657
NouakchottMauritania 5,3173,304
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1888,816
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1217,532
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1927,576
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0637,496
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2953,291
N’GuigmiNiger 7,6024,724
NiameyNiger 6,5214,052
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,8966,771
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,3217,035
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,3387,046
NawabshahPakistan 13,4648,366
NokkundiPakistan 12,9438,043
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,481920
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,80511,685
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,2977,642
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,12610,021
NikolaevRussia 10,7186,660
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,0019,943
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,9469,287
NizneangarskRussia 15,3859,560
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,0339,342
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,7247,907
NovgorodRussia 11,0846,888
NovosibirskRussia 14,1718,806
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3598,923
No. 6Sudan 9,7796,077
NyalaSudan 8,6725,389
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,15010,657
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,63510,337
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,42110,204
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,73610,400
NarathiwatThailand 16,52610,270
NigdeTurkey 10,6066,590
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,3047,646
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,9166,783
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5434,687
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5434,687
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2294,492
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1614,450
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7504,816
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0424,376
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0204,362
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3084,541
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1225,047
New London, WiUsa 8,0394,995
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,9444,315
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9604,325
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2925,153
New YorkUsa 7,0524,382
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0094,356
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0254,366
Newark, NjUsa 7,0294,368
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0424,997
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7764,210
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9484,939
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8644,265
Newport, TnUsa 7,0074,355
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,0718,122
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7474,193
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3425,184
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2806,388
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4415,245
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4885,275
Norton, KsUsa 8,3635,197
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4554,633
NdolaZambia 8,1995,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -