Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7634,824
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1264,428
OranArgentina 1,7871,110
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2739,491
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9739,304
OstendeBelgium 9,1295,673
ObidosBrazil 1,9321,200
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1153,800
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5404,686
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5394,685
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,4852,166
OdenseDenmark 9,8086,095
OtavaloEcuador 3,8502,393
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1408,165
OuluFinland 11,0396,860
OroomiehIran 11,4747,130
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8185,479
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3893,349
ObihiroJapan 17,01410,573
OfunatoJapan 17,45610,847
OitaJapan 18,29011,365
OkayamaJapan 18,11911,259
OkinoerabuJapan 18,88811,737
OmaezakiJapan 18,03411,206
OmuJapan 16,85210,472
OnahamaJapan 17,70010,999
OsakaJapan 18,09411,244
OshimaJapan 17,98011,173
OtaruJapan 17,05410,598
OwaseJapan 18,14611,276
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9794,337
OujoaMorocco 7,6104,729
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,2528,856
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,1577,555
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0927,514
OphirNew Zealand 12,0547,490
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2067,585
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0367,479
OcotalNicaragua 5,4603,393
OrlandNorway 10,3126,408
OsloNorway 10,1156,286
OhotskRussia 15,2939,503
OkhotskRussia 15,2939,503
OlekminskRussia 15,1829,434
OlenekRussia 14,2078,828
OmskRussia 13,6058,454
OnegaRussia 11,5927,203
OrenburgRussia 12,4507,737
OymyakonRussia 14,8769,244
OviedoSpain 8,0434,998
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,4826,514
Orkney IslandsUk 9,4655,882
OdessaUkraine 10,6106,593
OvrucUkraine 10,6666,628
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0774,398
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3785,206
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0764,397
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4585,877
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0364,994
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4844,651
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8734,892
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9664,950
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4115,227
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3346,422
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1965,093
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2095,101
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4894,654
Orlando, FlUsa 6,2483,883
Orono, MeUsa 7,2864,527
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9974,970
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3914,593
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7684,827
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9664,950
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3904,593
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6884,778
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5994,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -