Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,7787,940
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7629,795
ParanaArgentina 1,9951,240
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,6131,002
PehuajoArgentina 2,4291,510
PergaminoArgentina 2,1811,356
PigeArgentina 2,6101,622
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,2151,376
PosadasArgentina 1,338832
PresidenciaArgentina 1,6201,007
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,7461,706
Punta IndioArgentina 2,1591,342
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2428,850
Port HedlandAustralia 15,5429,658
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6014,102
ParakouBenin 6,3373,938
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,542958
ParacatuBrazil 14992
ParanaBrazil 576358
ParanaguaBrazil 868539
ParanaibaBrazil 387240
ParintinsBrazil 1,9201,193
ParnaibaBrazil 1,7701,100
Passo FundoBrazil 1,249776
Patos De MinasBrazil 200124
PaulistanaBrazil 1,310814
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,418881
Pedra AzulBrazil 757470
PeixeBrazil 631392
PetrolinaBrazil 1,244773
PicosBrazil 1,388863
PiraiBrazil 705438
PirenopolisBrazil 224139
PompeuBrazil 373232
Ponta PoraBrazil 951591
Porto De MozBrazil 1,8321,138
Porto UniaoBrazil 993617
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,9721,225
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,402871
Porto-NacionalBrazil 780485
PosseBrazil 446277
PlevenBulgaria 10,0356,236
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9876,206
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,03610,586
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4266,479
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,1416,302
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6634,762
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5404,686
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7065,410
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5726,570
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3424,563
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7896,704
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9785,579
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6085,970
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6196,599
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1116,905
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3025,781
ParronChile 2,8941,798
Puerto AysenChile 3,8252,377
Puerto MonttChile 3,5472,204
Punta ArenasChile 4,3892,727
PingbianChina 17,61410,946
PeralesColombia 3,8512,393
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4002,113
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0693,150
PragueCzech Republic 9,6936,023
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7372,944
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7502,952
PoloDominican Republic 4,7152,930
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8303,001
PichilingueEcuador 3,8862,415
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9862,477
PuyoEcuador 3,7182,310
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1506,307
ParisFrance 8,9205,543
PerpignanFrance 8,5075,286
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4186,474
Port-GentilGabon 6,4964,037
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8973,043
PotsdamGermany 9,7616,065
PatrasGreece 9,5705,947
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,5716,569
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6605,381
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0502,517
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8062,986
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3543,327
PecsHungary 9,7146,037
PambanIndia 14,2678,866
PuneIndia 13,9158,647
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9959,939
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,86210,478
PadovaItaly 9,2605,754
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2525,749
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9205,543
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9075,535
PantelleriaItaly 8,7425,432
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1205,667
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7355,428
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1605,692
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2365,739
PiacenzaItaly 9,0895,648
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0545,626
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2275,734
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0595,629
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2485,747
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0685,635
PrizziItaly 8,9055,534
PakseLaos 17,22210,702
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,31810,140
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8886,766
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8876,765
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,91610,512
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5925,960
PatheinMyanmar 16,0849,995
PutaoMyanmar 16,33610,151
PyiMyanmar 16,15310,038
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3768,934
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3647,683
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1337,540
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1337,540
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1237,533
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2807,631
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2563,266
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,5524,071
PohangNorth Korea 17,96411,163
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,57410,920
PadidanPakistan 13,4478,356
PanjgurPakistan 13,0518,110
ParachinarPakistan 13,6728,496
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9658,057
PeshawarPakistan 13,8128,583
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,55610,288
PilarParaguay 1,458906
PiscoPeru 3,0321,884
PiuraPeru 3,7902,355
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3281,447
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,34711,401
PoznanPoland 9,9806,202
PrzemyslPoland 10,2096,344
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7084,790
PortalegrePortugal 7,6214,736
Porto Portugal 7,7104,791
PavelecRussia 11,4227,098
PecoraRussia 12,5047,770
PermRussia 12,5147,776
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,4519,602
PetrozavodskRussia 11,3497,052
PjatigorskRussia 11,4597,121
PoronajskRussia 16,36910,172
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,1386,921
Providenja BayRussia 13,4258,342
PskovRussia 10,8976,771
PodorSenegal 5,2773,279
PopradSlovakia 10,0106,220
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4504,629
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8344,868
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2705,139
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2948,883
Port SudanSudan 10,1976,337
ParamariboSuriname 2,7311,697
PiteňSweden 10,8906,767
PalmyraSyria 10,8016,712
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5726,570
PhetchabunThailand 16,75410,411
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,66610,357
PhraeThailand 16,66810,358
PhuketThailand 16,23610,089
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,23710,090
Prachin BuriThailand 16,73510,399
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,51510,263
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4672,155
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7085,411
PoltavaUkraine 10,9896,829
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,8741,165
PradoUruguay 2,0661,284
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,0371,266
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5454,689
Pana, IlUsa 7,6394,747
Paoli, InUsa 7,4334,619
Paris, IlUsa 7,6294,741
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5785,330
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8754,272
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9665,572
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7974,845
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8804,896
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1055,036
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9926,209
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7934,221
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7794,834
Perry, OkUsa 7,8764,894
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9934,346
Philo, OhUsa 7,3124,544
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8375,491
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6945,403
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4074,603
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5285,300
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4265,236
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2744,520
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0524,382
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0244,365
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4814,649
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4095,847
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5285,300
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7684,827
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2144,483
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3866,454
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2254,490
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0924,407
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3866,454
Portage, WiUsa 8,0194,983
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1874,466
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2536,372
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0565,006
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4564,633
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9856,205
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8444,253
Princeton, InUsa 7,4624,637
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0304,369
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5555,316
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,3512,082
PetaukeZambia 8,4385,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -