Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,0378,101
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,7847,322
QubaAzerbaijan 11,8447,360
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,6931,052
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,7856,702
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,5414,686
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5726,570
QuinteroChile 2,8791,789
QingdaoChina 17,68210,988
QiqiharChina 16,63810,339
QuitoEcuador 3,8472,390
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,1047,521
QuettaPakistan 13,3568,300
Quanah, TxUsa 7,9484,939
Quitman, GaUsa 6,6334,122
Quang TriVietnam 17,39710,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -