Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,0151,252
ReconquistaArgentina 1,7331,077
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,3471,458
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,2022,611
RivadaviaArgentina 1,6881,049
RosarioArgentina 2,1091,311
RichmondAustralia 13,9658,678
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0179,332
RecifeBrazil 1,7921,114
RemansoBrazil 1,112691
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2861,421
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 778484
Rio NegroBrazil 947589
Rio VerdeBrazil 292181
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0096,220
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8425,495
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3665,820
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3675,821
Resolute, NtCanada 10,7856,702
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2076,343
Roberval, QcCanada 7,7434,812
RuoqiangChina 15,1929,441
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3402,697
RandersDenmark 9,8576,125
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8052,986
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,7922,978
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,3253,930
RumipambaEcuador 3,8082,366
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3176,411
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2236,353
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1296,294
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5481,584
RostockGermany 9,8176,101
RhodesGreece 9,9976,212
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7336,048
ReykhólarIceland 9,5045,906
ReykjavíkIceland 9,3775,827
RamsarIran 11,9477,424
RashtIran 11,8637,372
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7705,450
RadicofaniItaly 9,0975,653
Resia PassItaly 9,2595,753
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2235,731
RivoltoItaly 9,3705,822
Rolle PassItaly 9,3085,784
RomeItaly 9,0895,648
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0625,631
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3885,834
RumoiJapan 16,95710,538
RigaLatvia 10,6176,598
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,4996,524
RodriguesMauritius 11,4697,127
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,3449,535
RabatMorocco 7,2354,496
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,23210,086
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1474,441
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1797,568
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0607,494
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1977,579
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2697,624
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2647,621
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0377,480
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3547,677
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1547,553
RivasNicaragua 5,2533,264
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,5308,408
RebolyRussia 11,2446,987
Rostov On DonRussia 11,2957,019
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2977,020
RagaSudan 8,6125,352
RashadSudan 9,2945,775
RenkSudan 9,4675,883
RumbekSudan 8,9655,571
RanongThailand 16,33310,150
Roi EtThailand 17,01510,573
RizeTurkey 11,1826,949
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,0598,115
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,5786,573
RomnyUkraine 10,9536,806
RovnoUkraine 10,4636,502
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2237,596
RochaUruguay 1,9631,220
Racine, WiUsa 7,8484,877
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7744,209
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8515,500
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8535,502
Reading, PaUsa 7,0654,391
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9866,205
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3145,788
Redding, CaUsa 10,0056,217
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2735,763
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7646,067
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6594,759
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8574,261
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8574,261
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9674,329
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2015,096
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4054,602
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3315,177
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8744,893
Rockville, InUsa 7,5744,706
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1955,093
Rome, GaUsa 6,9494,318
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7915,463
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1696,319
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2405,120
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9404,312
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8014,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -