Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,2788,251
ShkoderAlbania 9,5985,965
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3745,204
SaltaArgentina 1,9591,218
San AntonioArgentina 3,0331,885
San LuisArgentina 2,5061,557
San RafaelArgentina 2,7451,706
Santa RosaArgentina 2,6241,631
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,9931,239
SarmientoArgentina 3,6552,271
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9168,647
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9248,652
SalzburgAustria 9,4775,889
SakiAzerbaijan 11,7307,289
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,8497,363
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,8417,358
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5984,100
SaveBenin 6,2533,886
Santa CruzBolivia 1,590988
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6135,974
SalvadorBrazil 1,159720
Santa MariaBrazil 1,446899
SantaremBrazil 1,8451,146
SantosBrazil 718446
Sao CarlosBrazil 479298
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,300808
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,6291,012
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,189739
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,378857
Sao LourencoBrazil 588366
Sao LuisBrazil 1,7401,081
Sao MateusBrazil 885550
São PauloBrazil 663412
Sao SimaoBrazil 424263
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,4111,498
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,179733
SerrinhaBrazil 1,198745
Sete LagoasBrazil 456284
SobralBrazil 1,7761,104
SoureBrazil 1,8911,175
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 842523
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,8311,138
SurubimBrazil 1,7391,081
SadovoBulgaria 10,0006,214
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8476,119
SofiaBulgaria 9,9086,157
SiemreapCambodia 16,98210,553
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9604,325
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6545,999
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2344,496
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1666,939
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9746,198
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4514,630
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5965,963
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0154,981
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,2555,130
Scott, SkCanada 9,7276,044
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7604,822
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1054,415
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4134,607
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,8057,335
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6915,401
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6745,390
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2306,357
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9296,792
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4384,622
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3054,540
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5315,923
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5385,927
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2034,476
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1753,838
SalCape Verde 4,7232,935
SantiagoChile 2,8491,771
SewellChile 2,8601,777
ShanghaiChina 18,18511,300
ShantouChina 18,31711,383
ShenyangChina 17,23010,707
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9913,102
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2992,672
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0013,108
SibenikCroatia 9,4295,860
SplitCroatia 9,4545,875
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,0296,232
StudsgårdDenmark 9,7766,075
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7732,966
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6332,879
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7002,920
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7862,974
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7112,927
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6762,906
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8072,987
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,7122,928
San JuanDominican Republic 4,7772,969
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6022,860
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7262,937
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8102,989
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8493,013
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6682,901
San GabrielEcuador 3,8312,381
SalloumEgypt 9,5395,927
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4615,879
SohagEgypt 9,9196,164
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2186,350
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6993,541
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,8742,407
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,1926,955
StrasbourgFrance 9,2015,717
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,4361,514
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,6591,652
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2857,012
SchleswigGermany 9,7056,031
StuttgartGermany 9,3065,783
SamosGreece 9,9576,187
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8206,102
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6295,984
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4245,856
SiguiriGuinea 5,3703,337
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7353,564
SzegedHungary 9,8546,123
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6786,014
StykkisholmurIceland 9,4565,876
SagarIndia 14,4859,001
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1098,768
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,56910,917
SemnanIran 12,1687,561
ShahroudIran 12,3177,654
ShirazIran 11,9817,445
ShannonIreland 8,6935,402
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8905,524
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3185,790
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3905,835
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0535,625
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7415,432
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2185,728
SigonellaItaly 8,9995,592
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2603,269
SagaJapan 18,27911,359
SaigoJapan 17,95511,157
SakaiJapan 18,02811,203
SakataJapan 17,53310,895
SapporoJapan 17,05810,600
SaseboJapan 18,28411,362
SendaiJapan 17,56710,916
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,34311,399
ShimonosekiJapan 18,20811,315
ShinjoJapan 17,53510,897
ShionomisakiJapan 18,22211,324
ShirakawaJapan 17,70611,003
ShizuokaJapan 17,98911,178
SumotoJapan 18,14211,274
SuttsuJapan 17,11610,636
SuwaJapan 17,88511,114
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,5232,189
SavannakhetLaos 17,12610,642
SiauliaiLithuania 10,5366,547
SiluteLithuania 10,4016,463
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7476,057
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3826,451
SalimaMalawi 8,7965,466
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,02511,201
SibuMalaysia 17,24210,715
SanMali 5,8763,651
SegouMali 5,7643,582
SikassoMali 5,6753,526
St. BrandonMauritius 11,2446,987
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3793,964
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,9939,938
SainshandMongolia 16,38110,179
SafiMorocco 6,9344,309
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6344,123
SittweMyanmar 15,9189,892
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,8156,099
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,3677,064
SaiqOman 12,3417,669
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8347,354
SurOman 12,5147,776
SialkotPakistan 14,0888,754
SibbiPakistan 13,4478,356
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,356843
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8871,794
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,89811,744
SandomierzPoland 10,1866,329
SniezkaPoland 9,8196,102
SuwalkiPoland 10,4286,480
SzczecinPoland 9,9096,158
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3424,563
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5424,065
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4682,776
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6586,623
Satu MareRomania 10,1206,289
SibiuRomania 10,1086,281
SulinaRomania 10,4876,517
SadrinskRussia 12,9828,067
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,0846,888
SalekhardRussia 12,9008,016
SaratovRussia 11,8277,350
SejmcanRussia 14,7459,163
SelagoncyRussia 14,4688,991
Simusir IslandRussia 16,28610,120
SkovorodinoRussia 15,9249,895
SmolenskRussia 11,0016,836
SociRussia 11,1926,955
SortovalaRussia 11,1676,939
SuntarRussia 14,9529,291
SurgutRussia 13,3978,325
SverdlovskRussia 12,7887,947
SyktyvkarRussia 12,2067,585
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2982,671
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3283,933
SeychellesSeychelles 11,2897,015
SingaporeSingapore 16,47110,236
SliacSlovakia 9,9176,162
SeoulSouth Korea 17,75711,034
SineijuSouth Korea 17,42510,828
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8694,890
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2555,130
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1695,076
SevilleSpain 7,5584,697
SennarSudan 9,6185,977
ShambatSudan 9,5875,957
ShendiSudan 9,7156,037
StenseleSweden 10,6996,648
StockholmSweden 10,4296,481
StorlienSweden 10,3886,455
SundsvallSweden 10,5726,570
SantisSwitzerland 9,2165,727
SongeaTanzania 8,9955,589
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,07910,613
SongkhlaThailand 16,43510,213
Suphan BuriThailand 16,61410,324
Surat ThaniThailand 16,36010,166
SurinThailand 16,97710,550
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1863,844
SokodeTogo 6,1763,838
SfaxTunisia 8,5185,293
SousseTunisia 8,5815,332
SamsunTurkey 10,8496,742
SiirtTurkey 11,2166,970
SivasTurkey 10,8586,747
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,8768,001
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5705,326
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2735,762
SarataUkraine 10,5156,534
SarnyUkraine 10,5256,540
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,7956,708
SumyUkraine 11,0386,859
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1767,567
SaltoUruguay 1,8181,130
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8536,123
Safford, AzUsa 8,6515,376
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3214,549
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,2533,886
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6634,762
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3055,161
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2925,153
Salem, InUsa 7,4334,619
Salem, OrUsa 10,2526,371
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2425,743
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8074,851
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5284,678
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2245,732
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8836,142
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4672,776
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6525,998
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4765,267
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5235,917
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6025,967
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8644,265
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0124,979
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5654,080
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2915,152
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7295,424
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4334,619
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3236,415
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3146,409
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9034,911
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3626,439
Selma, AlUsa 6,9054,291
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0144,359
Seymour, InUsa 7,4334,619
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2924,531
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1385,679
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3974,597
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3095,163
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4195,231
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6834,774
Southport, NcUsa 6,5624,077
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5744,707
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1724,457
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9834,961
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9996,213
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3225,171
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7114,792
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7304,803
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,5658,430
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4185,231
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6624,761
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1765,081
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0524,382
State College, PaUsa 7,1924,469
State University, MsUsa 7,1144,421
State University, NmUsa 8,3535,191
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0004,350
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8605,506
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8604,884
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8056,093
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2575,131
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0674,391
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5994,722
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5874,093
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0886,269
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8424,873
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1805,083
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3424,563
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,3848,317
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8982,422
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5472,204
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,8601,777
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3333,935
SocotraYemen 11,6877,263
SenangaZambia 7,5534,694
SerenjeZambia 8,3565,192
SeshekeZambia 7,6274,739
SolweziZambia 7,9844,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -