Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,2768,250
TiranaAlbania 9,5775,951
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3644,576
TebessaAlgeria 8,3685,200
TimimounAlgeria 7,3684,579
TindoufAlgeria 6,6374,125
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0645,011
TrelewArgentina 3,2592,025
TucumanArgentina 2,0221,256
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8539,851
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8549,852
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,66810,358
TibooburraAustralia 14,6609,110
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5939,690
TshaneBotswana 7,2414,500
TaguatingaBrazil 620385
TarauacaBrazil 2,6661,657
TauaBrazil 1,551964
TefeBrazil 2,4071,496
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 704438
TeresinaBrazil 1,521945
TiriosBrazil 2,3761,476
TorresBrazil 1,302809
TracuateuaBrazil 1,8541,152
Tres LagoasBrazil 504313
TriunfoBrazil 1,544959
TucuruiBrazil 1,566973
TuriacuBrazil 1,8051,121
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3306,419
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0026,837
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4157,093
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4235,855
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3486,430
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4045,844
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4045,222
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0725,016
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6206,599
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5274,677
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5414,686
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4964,658
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8935,526
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,2714,518
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,3292,069
TaiyuanChina 17,11410,635
TaoyuanChina 18,64811,588
TengchongChina 16,47610,238
TønderDenmark 9,6976,026
TylstrupDenmark 9,9006,152
TystofteDenmark 9,8456,118
TamayoDominican Republic 4,7402,945
TahrirEgypt 9,9886,207
TantaEgypt 10,0206,227
TallinEstonia 10,7636,688
TartuEstonia 10,8126,719
TampereFinland 10,8146,720
TurkuFinland 10,6966,647
ToulonFrance 8,7245,421
ToulouseFrance 8,4805,270
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2266,354
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3326,421
TchibanGabon 6,6534,134
TbilisiGeorgia 11,5597,183
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2265,733
TamaleGhana 6,0053,732
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7756,074
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5875,958
TimehriGuyana 2,9121,809
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,5523,450
TelaHonduras 5,6903,536
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0038,702
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0038,702
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,74910,408
TabrizIran 11,5907,202
TeheranIran 11,9827,446
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4146,471
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3445,806
TarvisioItaly 9,4365,864
TermoliItaly 9,2675,759
TorinoItaly 8,9705,574
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9765,578
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8465,497
TrevicoItaly 9,2295,735
TrevisoItaly 9,2945,775
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3985,840
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9685,573
TabouIvory Coast 5,1073,174
TadotsuJapan 18,16311,287
TakadaJapan 17,77011,043
TakamatsuJapan 18,15611,282
TakayamaJapan 17,89711,121
TanegashimaJapan 18,56711,538
TatenoJapan 17,81811,073
TateyamaJapan 17,93711,146
TokushimaJapan 18,17711,295
TokyoJapan 17,87011,104
TomakomaiJapan 17,09810,625
TottoriJapan 18,02511,201
ToyamaJapan 17,83911,085
ToyookaJapan 18,01211,193
TsuJapan 18,06711,227
TsurugaJapan 17,97811,171
TsuyamaJapan 18,07411,231
TurgayKazakhstan 13,0508,110
TripoliLebanon 10,5796,574
TobrukLibya 9,4445,869
TripoliLibya 8,5905,338
TelsiaiLithuania 10,4786,511
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1646,316
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6776,014
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4225,855
ThyoloMalawi 8,7895,462
TawauMalaysia 17,88411,113
TessalitMali 6,8204,238
TimbuktuMali 6,2563,887
TombMali 6,2543,886
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6903,536
TacubayaMexico 6,9324,308
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9934,346
TarialanMongolia 15,5829,683
TosontsengelMongolia 15,4289,587
TsetserlegMongolia 15,7079,761
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,15310,038
TangierMorocco 7,4234,613
TarfayaMorocco 6,3323,935
TazaMorocco 7,4284,616
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,35510,163
TaungooMyanmar 16,28610,120
ThandweMyanmar 16,0599,980
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2258,840
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9447,422
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3807,693
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9987,456
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0847,509
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2707,624
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2347,603
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3077,648
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1177,529
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3467,672
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3947,702
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2417,607
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2827,632
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0477,486
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1957,578
TahouaNiger 6,8884,280
TillaberyNiger 6,4964,037
TaejonNorth Korea 17,89511,120
TromsoNorway 11,0096,841
TrondheimNorway 10,3276,417
ThumraitOman 11,8437,359
TacnaPeru 2,3381,453
TarapotoPeru 3,3032,053
TrujilloPeru 3,5132,183
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,98711,799
TorunPoland 10,1176,287
TimisoaraRomania 9,9096,158
TambovRussia 11,5347,168
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,1828,191
TaraRussia 13,6038,453
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,4398,351
TermezRussia 13,4208,340
TernejRussia 16,94910,532
TobolskRussia 13,2138,211
TomskRussia 14,2118,831
Tot’MaRussia 11,7587,306
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,4827,756
TuapseRussia 11,1536,930
TuraRussia 14,3208,898
TurukhanskRussia 13,7898,568
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5926,582
TortosaSpain 8,2185,107
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4618,986
TokerSudan 10,2096,344
TartousSyria 10,6016,588
TaipeiTaiwan 18,67311,604
TaboraTanzania 8,8845,521
TakThailand 16,54710,283
TrangThailand 16,34710,158
TabligboTogo 6,0853,781
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,1042,550
TunisTunisia 8,6145,353
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,1987,580
TireeUk 9,1045,657
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2105,723
TernopilUkraine 10,3866,454
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,8331,139
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8094,231
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3617,681
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9254,303
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,6054,104
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,2843,905
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7154,173
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0354,372
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1055,036
Temple, TxUsa 7,5514,692
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,9864,341
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9694,331
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4714,643
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0775,019
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5454,689
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2535,750
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0124,979
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2254,490
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4375,243
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9294,305
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6845,397
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8154,856
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0404,375
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4085,225
TashkentUzbekistan 13,5738,434
TumeremoVenezuela 3,1411,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -