Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,4672,776
UaupesBrazil 2,8671,782
UbatubaBrazil 714444
UberabaBrazil 228141
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,1576,312
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,9799,308
UpernavikGreenland 10,0816,264
UummannaqGreenland 9,8336,110
UdineItaly 9,3875,833
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9445,558
UenoJapan 18,07211,230
UnzendakeJapan 18,33811,395
UrakawaJapan 17,10510,629
UshibukaJapan 18,39511,431
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,77711,047
UwajimaJapan 18,28811,365
UkmergeLithuania 10,5866,579
UtenaLithuania 10,6466,615
UlaangomMongolia 14,9949,317
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,9659,921
UlgiiMongolia 14,9059,262
UliastaiMongolia 15,4119,576
UmnugoviMongolia 15,0159,330
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,19810,065
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,81611,071
UfaRussia 12,5007,768
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,8447,982
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,6679,736
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,9629,298
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,5839,684
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,2757,628
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,0149,330
Ust-MajaRussia 15,2669,487
Ust-OlojRussia 14,2298,842
Umm BeninSudan 9,6355,987
UmeňSweden 10,7666,690
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,12910,644
Udon ThaniThailand 16,94110,527
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,65710,351
UrfaTurkey 10,9226,787
UsakTurkey 10,1996,338
Uman’Ukraine 10,6626,626
UzgorodUkraine 10,1196,288
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1934,470
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4524,631
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6294,741
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4114,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -