Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,5105,909
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,3251,445
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,0761,290
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,4721,536
ViennaAustria 9,7166,037
VitebskBelarus 10,9096,779
VassourasBrazil 701436
VicosaBrazil 652405
VitoriaBrazil 873542
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 836519
VarnaBulgaria 10,2736,384
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,8844,899
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4506,494
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,9806,202
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8996,152
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4436,489
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4536,496
ValdiviaChile 3,4402,138
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,3542,084
VallenarChile 2,5691,597
ValparaisoChile 2,8521,772
VanguardiaColombia 3,7032,301
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,8101,746
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,9536,185
VestervigDenmark 9,7936,086
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,7072,925
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,7392,945
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,8773,031
VilsandiEstonia 10,5706,568
VaasaFinland 10,7946,708
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,3385,803
VeravalIndia 13,5948,447
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,8909,253
ValentiaIreland 8,5705,326
VeniceItaly 9,2965,777
VeronaItaly 9,1935,713
VicenzaItaly 9,2475,746
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,0775,641
ViterboItaly 9,0885,648
VolterraItaly 9,0675,634
VientianeLaos 16,92010,514
VarenaLithuania 10,5286,542
VilniusLithuania 10,5786,573
VeracruzMexico 6,6524,134
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1805,705
VaernesNorway 10,3506,431
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,1706,320
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,4677,126
VillarricaParaguay 1,235767
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,1896,331
VanavaraRussia 14,7259,150
VasileviciRussia 10,7706,693
Velikie LukiRussia 10,9716,818
VerhojanskRussia 14,4718,992
ViljujskRussia 14,8349,218
VitimRussia 15,1219,396
Vize IslandRussia 12,6247,845
VladivostokRussia 17,19110,683
VolgogradRussia 11,6707,252
VologdaRussia 11,5887,201
VoronezRussia 11,3697,065
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,2648,243
VytegraRussia 11,4407,109
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,2847,012
ValenciaSpain 8,0585,007
ValladolidSpain 7,9664,950
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,8024,848
VisbySweden 10,3526,433
VanTurkey 11,3497,053
ValleyUk 8,9285,548
VinnitsaUkraine 10,5706,568
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8856,142
Valdez, AkUsa 12,1637,558
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6005,344
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2596,375
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3705,201
Vevay, InUsa 7,3614,574
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,1874,466
Victoria, TxUsa 7,3634,575
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,1265,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -