Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9098,643
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9349,280
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0098,706
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7449,784
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9299,277
WoomeraAustralia 14,5559,045
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30510,132
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0595,008
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5544,694
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2056,963
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5547,180
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7054,788
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5654,701
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9255,546
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4315,861
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0352,507
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5497,798
WajimaJapan 17,77211,044
WakamatsuJapan 17,68010,986
WakayamaJapan 18,14911,278
WakkanaiJapan 16,80310,441
WajirKenya 9,8826,141
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,5074,044
WindhoekNamibia 6,7834,215
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3527,676
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1617,557
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2157,590
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2157,590
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0817,507
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2427,608
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,1987,580
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6327,850
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1047,522
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2397,605
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2187,592
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1287,537
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4307,724
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1017,520
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,1997,580
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2447,609
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4157,715
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3657,684
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4777,753
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0587,493
WintonNew Zealand 12,0237,471
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4907,762
WarsawPoland 10,2126,346
WroclawPoland 9,9106,158
WonsanSouth Korea 17,59110,931
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6365,988
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7036,029
WauSudan 8,8245,484
WaddingtonUk 9,1065,658
Waco, TxUsa 7,5784,709
Wake IslandUsa 16,34110,154
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2935,153
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3165,168
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9034,289
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9746,198
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9074,913
Warren, OhUsa 7,3554,571
Warren, PaUsa 7,3564,571
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7204,797
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9714,332
Washington, IaUsa 7,9394,934
Washington, InUsa 7,4894,654
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2584,510
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4244,613
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5415,307
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9354,931
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5584,697
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2734,520
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5524,071
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0344,371
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2134,482
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7014,785
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6664,764
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2634,514
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0364,372
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,0213,742
West Point, GaUsa 6,8644,265
West Point, NyUsa 7,0524,382
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6614,761
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5194,673
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8354,869
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0254,987
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1156,286
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1544,446
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7944,222
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1324,432
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1954,471
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1565,690
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0364,372
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9864,341
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5814,089
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6024,724
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1754,458
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2835,147
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6806,016
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5285,300
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7204,176
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8235,483
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8104,232
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0414,376
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3824,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -