Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,4917,140
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,7767,317
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,7177,281
YaoundeCameroon 6,9664,329
YokoCameroon 7,1274,429
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0834,402
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5996,586
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3035,781
YanjiChina 17,21010,694
YichangChina 17,48910,868
YinchuanChina 16,62510,331
YiningChina 14,4949,007
YariguiesColombia 3,9352,446
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7082,926
YasicaDominican Republic 4,8192,995
YazdIran 12,1857,572
YakushimaJapan 18,60211,559
YamagataJapan 17,58610,928
YamaguchiJapan 18,18611,301
YokkaichiJapan 18,04311,212
YokohamaJapan 17,89911,122
YonagoJapan 18,04011,210
YonagunijimaJapan 18,83311,703
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,87911,732
YeMyanmar 16,38810,184
YolaNigeria 7,3004,537
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,07911,235
YurimaguasPeru 3,3082,056
YekaterinburgRussia 12,7887,947
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,61310,324
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,6677,871
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1526,308
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7827,321
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3965,839
York, PaUsa 7,0794,399
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3644,576
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0065,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -