Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,8838,006
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4355,863
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,6977,269
Ze DocaBrazil 1,583984
ZhengzhouChina 17,40410,815
ZhijiangChina 17,50210,876
ZagrebCroatia 9,5535,936
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3295,797
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4785,890
ZahedanIran 12,7727,937
ZanjanIran 11,7517,302
ZacatecasMexico 7,4324,618
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,57110,298
ZinderNiger 7,1804,462
ZhobPakistan 13,6098,457
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,41411,443
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,41211,442
ZamoscPoland 10,2806,388
Zielona GoraPoland 9,8756,137
ZigalovoRussia 15,3099,513
ZiganskRussia 14,5279,027
ZyryankaRussia 14,4949,007
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1895,089
ZurichSwitzerland 9,1785,703
ZanzibarTanzania 9,5225,917
ZonguldakTurkey 10,4996,524
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,9646,813
ZitomirUkraine 10,6196,599
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,8296,729
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,8536,744
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1215,668
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2365,118
ZambeziZambia 7,6044,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -