Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ipameri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ipameri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ipameri with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,9498,047
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9784,958
HuamboAngola 6,8484,256
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9929,938
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0948,137
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0928,136
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5199,644
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5764,087
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6897,263
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1094,417
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1324,432
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5074,665
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9854,962
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5404,685
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5756,572
Hope, BcCanada 10,3456,429
HaikouChina 17,73111,019
HailarChina 16,34310,156
HamiChina 15,4609,607
HetanChina 14,5359,032
HavanaCuba 5,8583,640
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,6642,898
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6202,871
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,7992,982
HelwanEgypt 10,0156,224
HurguadaEgypt 10,1296,294
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,5845,956
HelsinkiFinland 10,7986,710
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,8226,725
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6886,020
HamburgGermany 9,6716,009
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,6706,009
HannoverGermany 9,5775,951
HelgolandGermany 9,5965,963
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3545,813
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7106,034
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,4245,856
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3767,691
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7057,895
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5475,932
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,3788,935
HaifaIsrael 10,4526,495
HaboroJapan 16,91210,509
HachijojimaJapan 18,12711,264
HachinoheJapan 17,31410,759
HagiJapan 18,15811,284
HakodateJapan 17,20410,691
HamadaJapan 18,10411,250
HamamatsuJapan 18,03311,206
HikoneJapan 18,01511,194
HimejiJapan 18,09111,242
HiradoJapan 18,26011,347
HirooJapan 17,07310,609
HiroshimaJapan 18,15911,284
HitaJapan 18,27811,358
HitoyoshiJapan 18,39911,433
HunLibya 8,6255,360
HomboriMali 6,2813,903
HomalinMyanmar 16,12110,018
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,39010,185
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1107,526
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0827,508
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1947,577
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0067,461
HororataNew Zealand 12,0717,501
HyderabadPakistan 13,4598,363
HuanucoPeru 3,1461,955
HelPoland 10,2136,347
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,57610,300
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,1818,191
HatangaRussia 13,6898,507
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,5777,815
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,5182,808
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8976,771
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,8136,098
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,6979,754
HaejuSouth Korea 17,67810,986
HyesanSouth Korea 17,35910,787
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3698,929
HalaibSudan 10,2336,359
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,8846,142
HudeibaSudan 9,7976,088
HaparandaSweden 11,0256,851
HarnosandSweden 10,5996,586
HamaSyria 10,6846,639
HassakahSyria 11,0746,881
Hua HinThailand 16,55110,285
HakkariTurkey 11,3627,061
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1635,694
HersonUkraine 10,7486,679
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,4696,506
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4064,602
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2784,523
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5204,673
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0934,407
Hart, MiUsa 7,8664,888
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0954,409
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3795,207
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7114,170
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7665,447
Hays, KsUsa 8,2265,112
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9666,193
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2325,116
Helena, MtUsa 9,5775,951
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4084,603
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7484,193
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8644,265
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7175,417
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3244,551
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8414,251
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6585,380
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9944,346
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6024,724
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6414,748
Holly, CoUsa 8,3615,195
Homer, AkUsa 12,4477,735
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6504,754
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3374,559
Horton, KsUsa 8,0495,002
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7665,447
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0314,369
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8354,869
Houma, LaUsa 6,9634,327
Houston, TexasUsa 7,3244,551
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1934,470
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1094,418
Huron, SdUsa 8,5665,323
HanoiVietnam 17,27010,731
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,20010,688
HarareZimbabwe 8,3195,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -